Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Priory Park CC on Sat 27 Aug 2022 at 1.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 30 runs

Match report Seven dropped catches.

Ben bowled fourteen ball over, including eight wides, costing ten runs.

Priory Park CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 9b  
for 6 wickets
24
244 (40.0 overs)
     
Vikas ct  Candy 61
Deep ct  Candy 81
Vijay Run out  3
Rahul b  Candy 0
Samrat ct  Franklin 51
Malik lbw  Jones 2
Abhinav Not Out  15
Rohan Not Out  7
Mithil  
Aminath  
Sid  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Franklin7.0032132.004.57
Gary Bollers7.013700.005.29
Dave Gordon5.003900.007.80
A J Shazad5.012200.004.40
Ben Candy8.0051317.006.38
Phil Jones8.0054154.006.75

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
214

(36.4 overs)
    
Paul Lewis lbw  Aminath 8 13 1 61.54 1
A J Shazad b  Rohan 41 30 9 136.67
Krish Hirani ct  Sid 52 64 6 81.25
Ben Candy ct  Sid 55 49 10 112.24
Mihir Deshpande ct  Sid 3 14 21.43
Demant Hirani ct  Vikas 9 9 2 100 1 1
Paul Elby ct  Vikas 3 4 75.00
James Franklin ct  Vikas 1 5 20.0 1
Gary Bollers b  Vikas 14 16 3 87.50
Phil Jones Not Out  0 2 0
Dave Gordon lbw  Aminath 7 24 1 29.17

Priory Park CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mithil8.005500.006.87
Rohan5.0038138.007.60
Aminath6.4030215.004.50
Malik4.003700.009.25
Vikas7.031343.251.86
Sid6.0033311.005.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    mlack