Scorecard

Winchmore Hill Tigers v Arkley Cricket Club on Sun 17 Jul 2022 at 1.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
21
238

(40.0 overs)
    
Jack Perrin b Namish 41 58 5 70.69
David De Klerk b Chalendar 14 33 2 42.42 1
A J Shazad ct Namish 21 23 3 91.30
Krish Hirani b Hamilton 22 29 4 75.86
Ollie Scotting st Namish 53 49 10 108.16
Bhavik Patel Not Out  31 25 5 124.00
James Franklin Not Out  35 32 4 1 109.38 1
Scott Duke-Giles  
Fraser West  
Kamal Shah  
Phil Pennicott  

Winchmore Hill Tigers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamilton8.0036136.004.50
Hodges5.003700.007.40
Chalendar7.0056156.008.00
Reader8.023200.004.00
Namish8.0045315.005.63
Amil4.002400.006.00

Winchmore Hill Tigers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 7b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
21
242 (38.5 overs)
     
Calder ct West 0
Ranger b Franklin 64
Smith b Scotting 27
Rashad b Scotting 0
Emile Not Out  78
Mitch ct Perrin 52
Hodges Not Out  0
   
   
   
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fraser West6.5048148.007.02
Scott Duke-Giles8.004500.005.63
James Franklin7.0031131.004.43
Ollie Scotting8.0141220.505.13
A J Shazad6.013600.006.00
Jack Perrin3.0028128.009.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    mlack