Scorecard

Aldenham v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 19 May 2007 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Won by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 5b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
13
121

(49.1 overs)
    
Jon Knappett lbw Morgan 17 3 1
Roger Spellane b Hewett 28 2 1
Clive Townsend b Hewett 7 1 1
Nick Anson ct Bala 5
Jega Sittampalam ct Hale 25 3 1
Phil Knappett ct Hewett 1
Rakesh Patel ct Hale 6 1
Matt Holland b Hale 1
Phil Jones ct Hale 0
Phil Pennicott lbw Munro 13 1
Paul Townsend Not Out  5

Aldenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Munroe C9.1127127.002.95
Morgan9.0321121.002.33
Bala S10.0228128.002.80
Hewett12.051936.331.58
Hale7.021443.502.00
Navdi2.00200.001.00

Aldenham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
106 (36.0 overs)
     
Letis b Knappett J 9
Russell b Holland 0
Navdi ct Knappett P 24
Barot ct Patel 36
Munroe P lbw Knappett P 8
Bala M b Jones 4
Munroe C b Knappett P 2
Bala S b Knappett P 1
Morgan b Jones 1
Hale b Knappett P 5
Hewett Not Out  7

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Holland6.0027127.004.50
Jon Knappett6.0028128.004.67
Rakesh Patel7.0114114.002.00
Phil Knappett12.022454.802.00
Phil Jones5.021125.502.20