Scorecard

Bourne End v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 14 Jun 2008 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 156 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bourne End Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 5b 7lb 
for 2 wickets
20
219 (38.0 overs)
     
Akhtar b  Jega 53
Hill ct  Bollers 62
Pateman Not Out  34
Yousaf Not Out  50
Redwan  
Angel  
Ashburner  
Sattar  
Duncombe  
Hill  
Scillitoe  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rakesh Patel7.004100.005.86
Dilip Raval10.033000.003.00
Jega Sittampalam6.0054154.009.00
Gary Bollers8.0135135.004.38
Eliott Hind6.002800.004.67
Jake Sittampalam1.001900.0019.00

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
63

(31.2 overs)
    
Phil Myers b  Sattar 0 1
Clive Townsend b  Duncombe 18 3
Gary Bollers b  Scillitoe 7 1
Jega Sittampalam ct  Scillitoe 0
Dilip Raval ct  Scillitoe 1
Rakesh Patel b  Hill 7
Eliott Hind ct  Hill 0
Jake Sittampalam Run out  12 2
Chris Trebilcock b  Redwan 4
Phil Pennicott b  Redwan 1 1
Paul Townsend Not Out  0

Bourne End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sattar7.04919.001.29
Scillitoe6.011836.003.00
Duncombe7.0312112.001.71
Hill9.041125.501.22
Redwan2.20321.501.29