Scorecard

Bentley Heath v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 12 Sep 2009 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 158 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bentley Heath Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 12b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
29
255 (40.0 overs)
     
Mohammed lbw  Knappett 35
Timol Not Out  126
Javina ct  Townsend P 20
Hamilton st  Townsend P 4
Hubbard b  Jones 7
Francis Ro b  Holland 32
Dunnett R st  Anson 2
Francis R  
Dunnett N  
Dunnett M  
Francis Ri  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eliott Hind5.003400.006.80
Matt Holland8.0231131.003.87
Dave Simmons5.013600.007.20
Phil Knappett8.0229129.003.63
Paul Townsend6.0039219.506.50
Phil Jones7.0063163.009.00
Nick Anson1.00818.008.00

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 10w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
97

(36.4 overs)
    
Nick Anson ct  Dunnett 4 1
Clive Townsend b  Francis 1 26 4 2
Dave Simmons ct  Dunnett 10 2 1
Matt Holland b  Dunnett 0
Phil Knappett Run out  6 1
Eliott Hind ct  Francis 2 13 3
Shankar Mehra b  Francis 2 5 1
Phil Jones ct  Dunnett 0
Chris Trebilcock b  Francis 1 1
Paul Townsend Not Out  4
Phil Pennicott ct  Francis 3 2

Bentley Heath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Francis 36.4027127.004.05
Dunnett5.001936.333.80
Hubbard6.031400.002.33
Francis 26.031728.502.83
Francis 14.03120.500.25
Dunnett6.02717.001.17
Mohammed3.01400.001.33