Scorecard

Wealdstone Corinthians v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 05 Sep 2009 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 88 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wealdstone Corinthians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
12
182 (42.5 overs)
     
Meswani ct  Hind 18
Naylor ct  Bollers 12
Wakeling ct  Hind 23
Brown C ct  Bollers 6
Shah W b  Knappett 34
Patel lbw  Knappett 13
Shah D st  Jones 1
Cundy Not Out  42
Samarth b  Spellane 15
Brown S b  Townsend 6
Clark b  Townsend 0

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers9.0229214.503.22
Eliott Hind8.0042221.005.25
Phil Jones6.0326126.004.33
Phil Knappett9.0035217.503.89
Jack Spellane7.0030130.004.29
Paul Townsend3.501025.002.61

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 9b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
27
94

(24.0 overs)
    
Nick Anson ct  Shah 17 2 1
Phil Jones ct  Samarth 0 1
Clive Townsend ct  Samarth 9 2 2 1
Phil Knappett ct  Samarth 13 2
Chris Trebilcock b  Shah 1
Gary Bollers ct  Samarth 0
Jack Spellane b  Shah 0
Eliott Hind ct  Clark 22 5
Paul Townsend Not Out  1
John Griffiths b  Clark 4 1
A.N. Other  

Wealdstone Corinthians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brown S6.012300.003.83
Samarth11.032646.502.36
Shah W6.022739.004.50
Clark1.00623.006.00