Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Uxbridge 4ths on Sat 01 Aug 2009 at 2.00 pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 1b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
21
133

(44.0 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam b Parfitt 27 4
Khalid Burney b Fernandez 18 2
Clive Townsend Run out  19 1
Phil Knappett b Oudi 2
Jake Sittampalam b Oudi 0
Dilip Raval ct Oudi 12 2
Gary Bollers b Oudi 0
Phil Jones Not Out  31 5 1
Chris Trebilcock Not Out  3
Phil Pennicott   2
Paul Townsend  

Uxbridge 4ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Parfitt7.0128128.004.00
White12.032900.002.42
Fernandez5.0116116.003.20
Zala8.03900.001.13
Oudi10.023448.503.40
George Coles2.001100.005.50

Uxbridge 4ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 5b  
for 8 wickets
6
112 (36.0 overs)
     
Zala N b Townsend P 26
Suleyman st Townsend P 30
Khan b Knappett 19
Mains lbw Knappett 9
Snead b Knappett 3
George Coles st Raval 0
Zala ct Knappett 2
White Not Out  12
Fernandez b Raval 4
Parfitt Not Out  1
Verma  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers6.001800.003.00
Dilip Raval11.0240220.003.64
Paul Townsend4.011326.503.25
Phil Jones7.002600.003.71
Phil Knappett8.011042.501.25