Scorecard

Hatfield Crusaders v Arkley Cricket Club on Sun 26 Jul 2009 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 80 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Crusaders Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b  
for 8 wickets
6
225 (40.0 overs)
     
Teja b  Townsend P 21
Luke ct  Hind 38
Butt S b  Patel 0
Goode b  Townsend P 26
Bruce Run out  65
Raghu ct  Jones 49
Paul Not Out  15
Shua Run out  1
Balu Run out  3
Butt A Not Out  1
Jewell  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eliott Hind8.0042142.005.25
Rakesh Patel8.0049149.006.12
Clive Townsend4.001900.004.75
Paul Townsend8.0121210.502.63
Phil Jones8.0148148.006.00
Robbie Gibson4.004200.0010.50

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 4b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
21
145

(40.0 overs)
    
Robbie Gibson ct  Shiva 37 3 1
Khalid Burney ct  Raghu 31 2
Ian Chambers ct  Shiva 20 4
Clive Townsend b  Raghu 0
Mike Morgan Not Out  8 1
Rakesh Patel Not Out  28 3
Eliott Hind   1
Phil Jones  
Chris Trebilcock  
Phil Pennicott   1 1
Paul Townsend  

Hatfield Crusaders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jewell8.022200.002.75
Azad6.003200.005.33
Shiva8.0221210.502.63
Balu8.011700.002.13
Teja1.001500.0015.00
Raghu6.021527.502.50
Paul3.001800.006.00