Scorecard

London Colney v Arkley Cricket Club on Sun 31 May 2009 at 2.00 pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 12w 2b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
25
237 (42.0 overs)
     
Wise b  Jones 30
Hadley ct  Spellane 75
Gibbons Not Out  62
Goff st  Townsend P 15
Norris Not Out  30
   
   
   
   
   
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Jones3.004400.0014.67
Dilip Raval9.024300.004.78
Phil Jones10.0137137.003.70
Jack Spellane7.0038138.005.43
Paul Townsend6.0033133.005.50
Jake Sittampalam5.003200.006.40
Jega Sittampalam2.00600.003.00

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 12b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
24
225

(45.0 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam b  Vanark 7 1
Nick Jones b  Fretter 58 10
Clive Townsend b  Vanark 8 2
Nick Anson b  Fretter 31 4 1
Vipul Raval b  Fretter 0 1 0
Jake Sittampalam ct  Wise 23 1 1
Dilip Raval ct  Ray 2
Jack Spellane Not Out  59 8
Phil Jones b  Hadley 5 1
Phil Pennicott Not Out  8 1
Paul Townsend  

London Colney Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vanark7.0128214.004.00
Thiya6.004700.007.83
Fretter9.041735.671.89
Ray11.0055155.005.00
Wise3.0024124.008.00
Hadley5.0015115.003.00
Gibbons4.002300.005.75