Scorecard

UCS Old Boys v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 02 May 2009 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 143 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

UCS Old Boys Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 4lb 
for 2 wickets
9
242 (42.1 overs)
     
Rosental b  Jones 58
Ramazanagan ct  Bollers 9
Diamond Not Out  100
Goodstone Not Out  56
Craig  
Adams  
Berry  
   
   
   
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Knappett9.015200.005.78
Gary Bollers9.0041141.004.56
Jack Spellane6.113100.005.03
Phil Jones10.0338138.003.80
Paul Townsend2.001700.008.50
R Elliott3.002700.009.00
Jega Sittampalam2.001800.009.00
Chris Trebilcock1.001400.0014.00

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
99

(44.2 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam lbw  Craig 6
Nick Anson ct  Chapman 9 1 1
Clive Townsend ct  Piri 26 3
Khalid Burney ct  Piri 26 3
Phil Knappett st  Piri 6
Gary Bollers ct  Chapman 2
Jack Spellane b  Craig 9 1
Phil Jones b  Chapman 0
R Elliott b  Chapman 0
Chris Trebilcock b  Sams 0
Paul Townsend Not Out  2

UCS Old Boys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sams11.2712112.001.06
Craig8.031226.001.50
Chapman9.031543.751.67
Valler5.002700.005.40
Hindle2.00700.003.50
Piri7.011434.672.00
Adams2.00700.003.50