Scorecard

Holtwhites Trinibis v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 11 Sep 2010 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holtwhites Trinibis Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 10b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
179 (33.4 overs)
     
Reid b  Trebilcock 58
Bonner J ct  Knappett J 22
Tarling Run out  4
Poessinoew b  Knappett J 17
Ebbs b  Jones 4
Naipaul ct  Knappett P 39
Hassan Run out  5
Fisk b  Trebilcock 3
Younis ct  Knappett P 8
Bonner B b  Bollers 0
Mohammed Not Out  1

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers6.0024124.004.00
Phil Knappett6.401929.502.85
Phil Jones7.0129129.004.14
Jon Knappett6.0045222.507.50
Chris Trebilcock4.001929.504.75
Paul Townsend4.003000.007.50

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 14b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
31
177

(36.0 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam b  Naipul 42 5
Khalid Burney ct  Younis 36 4
Jon Knappett b  Naipul 42 4 2
Nic Armitage Not Out  16
Nick Anson b  Bonner J 5 2
Phil Knappett b  Bonner J 5 1 1
Gary Bollers b  Mohammed 0
Clive Townsend  
Phil Jones  
Chris Trebilcock  
Paul Townsend  

Holtwhites Trinibis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bonner B4.002000.005.00
Younis7.0020120.002.86
Tarling5.001900.003.80
Naipul7.0128214.004.00
Hassan7.003000.004.29
Bonner J3.001829.006.00
Poessinoew1.00100.001.00
Mohammed2.01818.004.00