Scorecard

Wealdstone Corinthians v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 04 Sep 2010 at 2.00 pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wealdstone Corinthians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 17b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
22
181 (0.0 overs)
     
Naylor ct  Spellane 47
Cundy lbw  Jones 22
Wakeling ct  Townsend C 29
Stratford Not Out  23
Clark b  Spellane 0
Narendra ct  Bollers 38
Shah  
Brosnan  
Samarth  
Meshliani  
Brown S  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers13.2249149.003.68
Phil Jones7.0222122.003.14
Clive Townsend5.0014114.002.80
Jack Spellane10.0043221.504.30
Paul Townsend3.011800.006.00
Chris Trebilcock3.001700.005.67

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 5b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
19
174

(40.0 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam b  Shah 7 1
Khalid Burney ct  Meshwani 59 8 1
Nick Anson ct  Wakeling 45 3 3
James Barber ct  Meshwani 4
Gary Bollers lbw  Cundy 17 3
Clive Townsend b  Cundy 13 2
Phil Jones Run out  4
Jack Spellane b  Shah 2 2
Chris Trebilcock Not Out  4
Phil Pennicott Not Out  0
Paul Townsend  

Wealdstone Corinthians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shah8.0030215.003.75
Samarth5.002700.005.40
Wakeling7.0119119.002.71
Meshwani9.0145222.505.00
Strech4.011300.003.25
Mahendra4.012200.005.50
Cundy3.01824.002.67