Scorecard

Old Citizens v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 21 Aug 2010 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 3b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
18
143

(40.0 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam ct Millett 47 6 1
Nick Anson b Knight 16
James Barber ct Millett 1
Jake Sittampalam ct Panch 2 1
Clive Townsend b Gajan 17
Jake Pike b Gajan 33 3
James Franklin b Bennett 7
Phil Pennicott ct Bennett 0
Chris Trebilcock b Bennett 0
Paul Townsend Not Out  1
Parmodh Sharma Not Out  1

Old Citizens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Knight8.0316116.002.00
Bennett8.012036.672.50
Saldanha6.012200.003.67
Millett8.0220210.002.50
Panch3.0114114.004.67
Harris3.002600.008.67
Gajan4.001829.004.50

Old Citizens Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 8b  
for 2 wickets
11
144 (36.0 overs)
     
Knight Not Out  68
Srikinthan Run out  43
Saldanha lbw Jake S 14
Ringer Not Out  8
Sen  
   
   
   
   
   
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Sittampalam8.0127127.003.38
Clive Townsend5.01900.001.80
James Franklin5.013200.006.40
Chris Trebilcock4.011200.003.00
Paul Townsend5.002300.004.60
Jega Sittampalam5.001800.003.60
Jake Pike4.001500.003.75