Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Aldenham on Sat 05 Jun 2010 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 14b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
34
105

(36.4 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam b Hewitt Ch 2
Khalid Burney lbw Hewitt Ch 24 4
Clive Townsend b Hewitt Ch 1
Phil Knappett ct Treathway 1
Jake Sittampalam b Treathway 0
Mike Morgan ct Treathway 8 1
Dilip Raval ct Barot 15 2
Dave Gordon ct Barot 4 1
Shankar Mehra Not Out  14 2
Phil Pennicott b Hewitt Ch 2 1
Paul Townsend ct Hewitt Ch 0

Aldenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hewitt Ch12.432454.801.89
Hale9.012700.003.00
Treathway8.041836.002.25
Barot6.021728.502.83
Hewitt Co1.00100.001.00

Aldenham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 7b  
for 2 wickets
14
106 (24.1 overs)
     
Letts Not Out  37
Burrows b Gordon 1
Whitehead ct Townsend P 46
Hale Not Out  8
Barot  
   
   
   
   
   
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Gordon3.0012112.004.00
Dilip Raval7.002000.002.86
Phil Knappett6.002800.004.67
Jake Sittampalam3.001400.004.67
Paul Townsend3.0010110.003.33
Jega Sittampalam2.001400.007.00
Shankar Mehra0.10100.006.00