Scorecard

London Marshes Select v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 01 May 2010 at 2.00 pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 17w 6b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
29
234

(40.0 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam b Gibson 12 3
Clive Townsend ct Holt 26 4
Gary Bollers ct Gibson 86 12 2
Phil Knappett Not Out  75 11 1
Rakesh Patel b Gibson 2
Phil Jones Not Out  4
Dave Gordon  
Adam Bishop  
Chris Trebilcock  
Phil Pennicott   1
Paul Townsend  

London Marshes Select Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gibson8.0145315.005.63
Jameson8.032500.003.12
Holt8.0061161.007.62
Broughton I8.005100.006.38
Patel5.001200.002.40
Broughton S3.003200.0010.67

London Marshes Select Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2b  
for 1 wickets
4
68 (13.0 overs)
     
Warwick Not Out  37
Broughton S ct Townsend P 23
Blyth Not Out  4
Patel  
Beckett  
Broughton I  
Stirling  
Corr  
Jameson  
Holt  
Gibson  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rakesh Patel5.011500.003.00
Phil Jones5.003600.007.20
Dave Gordon2.001200.006.00
Paul Townsend1.00313.003.00