Scorecard

Holtwhites Trinibis v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 11 Sep 2021 at 12.30 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 30 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holtwhites Trinibis Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 3b  
for 6 wickets
14
161 (40.0 overs)
     
Evans ct  Townsend 28
Morley ct  Patel A 13
Tew ct  Patel A 8
Smith ct  Patel A 14
Turner ct  Patel A 0
Rai lbw  Patel A 9
Sailing Not Out  54
Wilkes-Green Not Out  21
Watterson  
Jones  
Cragwell  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Franklin8.012500.003.12
Gary Bollers8.031200.001.50
Ben Candy3.002000.006.67
Clive Townsend8.0132132.004.00
Anay Patel8.022254.402.75
Dave Wilson5.004700.009.40

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
15
131

(40.0 overs)
    
Phil Knappett ct  Sailing 4
Nick Anson ct  Smith 42 4 2
Bhavik Patel ct  Smith 25 2 1 1
Ben Candy b  Smith 0 1 0 1
Krish Hirani b  Cragwell 0 1
Anay Patel st  Wilkes-Green 6 1
James Franklin b  Turner 11 2
Gary Bollers ct  Wilkes-Green 15 2
Clive Townsend Not Out  12 1
Dave Wilson Run out  0
Phil Pennicott Not Out  1

Holtwhites Trinibis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sailing6.0217117.002.83
Jones5.001600.003.20
Cragwell8.0112112.001.50
Watterson4.013200.008.00
Smith4.03531.671.25
Turner4.01919.002.25
Wilkes-Green6.0029214.504.83
Rai2.00300.001.50
Evans1.00500.005.00