Scorecard

Southgate Compton v Arkley Cricket Club on Sun 18 Jul 2021 at 1.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Won by 82 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 15b  
for 6 wickets
20
224

(40.0 overs)
    
Nick Anson ct Brico 41 3
Rakesh Patel ct Shaakir 32 4 1 1
Ben Candy ct Rayan 49 4 1 1
Anay Patel b Rayan 4
Nick Jones Not Out  55 5 4 1
Demant Hirani b Tyad 0 1 0 1
Scott Duke-Giles ct Sayers 22 1 1
James Franklin Not Out  1
Phil Knappett   1
Dave Gordon  
Phil Jones  

Southgate Compton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan4.011600.004.00
Habisi4.011700.004.25
Brico8.0034134.004.25
Moosa5.002700.005.40
Rayan8.0040220.005.00
Shaakir5.0031131.006.20
Tyad4.0031131.007.75
Sayers2.0013113.006.50

Southgate Compton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
142 (29.4 overs)
     
Wallis b Franklin 0
Sayers ct Franklin 18
Mansoor b Gordon 40
Parker b Franklin 2
Shaakir b Franklin 2
Hiab ct Knappett 12
Venn ct Knappett 21
Hasehi Run out  6
Rasian Run out  1
Raza Not Out  3
Brico ct Jones P 15

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Franklin8.022245.502.75
Scott Duke-Giles5.004700.009.40
Dave Gordon4.0033133.008.25
Phil Knappett7.021628.002.29
Phil Jones5.4018118.003.18