Scorecard

Winchmore Hill 5th XI v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 12.30 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Winchmore Hill 5th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
17
106 (35.0 overs)
     
Hurst ct  Jones 13
Singh ct  Franklin 0
Cullen b  Duke-Giles 0
Kumar b  Duke-Giles 0
Biggins Run out  22
Tinnorth ct  Bollers 4
Braithwaite st  Anson 46
Saad ct  Anson 2
Dondo Not Out  0
Khulozai ct  Anson 2
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Franklin8.02616.000.75
Scott Duke-Giles3.01221.000.67
Phil Jones8.0130130.003.75
Dave Gordon6.002100.003.50
Gary Bollers6.0212112.002.00
Nick Anson4.002337.675.75

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
11
109

(20.0 overs)
    
Scott Duke-Giles b  Dondo 1 1
Anay Patel b  Kamodzai 36 8
Bhavik Patel b  Kamodzai 16 1 1 1
Demant Hirani b  Kamodzai 9 2
Krish Hirani Not Out  31 5 1 1 1
James Franklin Not Out  5
Ben Candy   2
Nick Anson  
Gary Bollers  
Dave Gordon  
Phil Jones  

Winchmore Hill 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kamodzai10.0032310.673.20
Dondo5.0016116.003.20
Biggins2.002500.0012.50
Cullen3.012600.008.67