Scorecard

Holtwhites Trinibis v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 10 Sep 2011 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 178 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holtwhites Trinibis Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 1b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
23
245 (34.4 overs)
     
Ali ct  Gary 6
Hafaz b  Akash 59
Indra ct  Paul 56
Kashmiri b  Akash 2
Anesh ct  Akash 77
Umar st  Anay 6
Asif Run out  7
Basharat st  Kunjal 3
Sameer Run out  6
Kogac Not Out  0
No 11  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers7.0213113.001.86
Kunjal Shah6.4039139.005.85
Anay Patel5.0051151.0010.20
Akash Patel7.0056318.678.00
Jon Sparrow7.005100.007.29
Paul Townsend2.0030130.0015.00

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 6b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
14
67

(21.0 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam ct  Umar 11 2
Clive Townsend b  Umar 0 1 0 2
Nick Anson ct  Umar 5 1
Gary Bollers b  Hafaz 19 2 1
Akash Patel b  Umar 0 1 0
Adam Bishop Run out  8 2 2 1
Anay Patel b  Sameer 0 1 0
Jon Sparrow b  Basharat 10 1 1
Kunjal Shah ct  Kashmiri 0 1
Paul Townsend Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Holtwhites Trinibis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Umar5.021042.502.00
Kogac5.03800.001.60
Sameer3.0018118.006.00
Asif3.01900.003.00
Hafez2.01313.001.50
Kashmiri2.00515.002.50
Basharat1.00717.007.00