Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Whittington on Sat 13 Aug 2011 at 2.00 pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Whittington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 8b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
25
200 (44.5 overs)
     
Blank ct  Akash 14
Topiwala b  Akash 15
Turner ct  Phil J 27
Sebastian lbw  Phil K 61
King ct  Phil J 0
Jordan ct  Jon 39
Depala M ct  Phil K 11
Pujara b  Phil K 7
Depala N Not Out  0
Depala Y Not Out  1
No 11  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers8.022700.003.38
Akash Patel8.0128214.003.50
Phil Jones7.001929.502.71
George Coles4.002700.006.75
Jon Sparrow3.002500.008.33
Phil Knappett7.512237.332.81
Paul Townsend4.002200.005.50
Jon Knappett3.0018118.006.00

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 6b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
29
164

(38.0 overs)
    
Jon Knappett lbw  Turner 14 2
Nick Anson b  Turner 10 2 1
James Barber ct  Turner 16 2 2
Phil Knappett ct  Turner 0 1
Clive Townsend ct  Blank 12 1
George Coles ct  Blank 16 3
Akash Patel ct  Blank 18 2
Gary Bollers ct  King 24 3 1
Jon Sparrow Not Out  17 2
Phil Jones Not Out  8 2
Paul Townsend  

Whittington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Turner10.023248.003.20
Pujara7.002200.003.14
Blank10.0049316.334.90
Depala N3.001100.003.67
Depala M6.002500.004.17
King2.0012112.006.00