Scorecard

Ivanhoe v Arkley Cricket Club on Sun 10 Jul 2011 at 2.00 pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 14w 8b  
for 6 wickets
27
186

(44.0 overs)
    
Nick Anson ct Parnell P 83 11 1
Rakesh Patel lbw Francoque 24 4
Anay Patel ct Francique 0
Kunjal Shah b Francique 11 2
Saurabh Dewan st Dancer 9
James Franklin ct Parnell P 10 1
Gary Bollers Not Out  10 1
Adam Bishop Not Out  12 1
Chris Trebilcock  
Phil Pennicott   1
Kamal Shah  

Ivanhoe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Woodcock6.003000.005.00
Parnell R5.011800.003.60
Francique13.0244314.673.38
Dancer13.0137137.002.85
Parnell P4.0029214.507.25
Evans3.002000.006.67

Ivanhoe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 1b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
21
184 (37.0 overs)
     
Parnell M b Gary 0
Evans ct Chris 26
Dancer Not Out  50
Collins ct Chris 5
Parnell Matt b Kamal 5
Francique Not Out  77
Sid  
Parnell R  
Parnell P  
Parnell C  
Woodcock  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers11.0431131.002.82
James Franklin5.001300.002.60
Chris Trebilcock5.0023211.504.60
Anay Patel3.001700.005.67
Kamal Shah4.0033133.008.25
Nick Anson3.002500.008.33
Rakesh Patel5.002900.005.80
Kunjal Shah1.00800.008.00