Scorecard

Greenwood Park v Arkley Cricket Club on Sun 03 Jul 2011 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 93 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Greenwood Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 34w 10b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
47
190 (40.0 overs)
     
Otter ct  James 6
Haydock ct  Jack 59
Phillipps ct  Phil 13
Petchey ct  Anay 22
Murley Not Out  35
Singal ct  Anay 8
Kirk Not Out  0
Stevens G  
Stevens M  
Lake  
Gloudemans  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anay Patel8.0129214.503.63
James Franklin8.0123123.002.88
Akash Patel7.002600.003.71
Chris Trebilcock4.002300.005.75
Richard Hardy1.001600.0016.00
Jack Spellane4.0030130.007.50
Phil Jones8.0032132.004.00

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
97

(28.3 overs)
    
Nick Anson ct  Stevens G 1 1
James Barber ct  Stevens G 6 1
Clive Townsend b  Singal 0
Adam Bishop ct  Stevens G 1
Jack Spellane ct  Stevens M 35 5
Anay Patel ct  Lake 20 1
Akash Patel ct  Lake 12 2 1
Phil Jones ct  Lake 0 1
James Franklin ct  Gloudemans 3 1
Chris Trebilcock Not Out  1
Richard Hardy st  Gloudemans 0 1 0

Greenwood Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stevens G6.04331.000.50
Singal7.0319119.002.71
Stevens M6.0033133.005.50
Lake6.012739.004.50
Gloudemans2.32120.500.40
Phillipps1.00300.003.00