Scorecard

Strongroom v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 28 Jul 2012 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strongroom Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 5b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
19
141 (40.0 overs)
     
Simpson b  Kunjal 5
Woolhouse b  Phil J 31
Gower ct  Kunjal 50
Katariya ct  Jack 3
Hall Run out  13
Rohan Run out  9
Gabbay Not Out  9
Ashraf Not Out  2
Mehta  
Suliman  
Zain  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akash Patel8.012200.002.75
Kunjal Shah8.0326213.003.25
Phil Jones6.0117117.002.83
Phil Knappett8.021500.001.88
Jack Spellane8.0038138.004.75
Paul Townsend2.001500.007.50

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 7b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
20
129

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Candy b  Rohan 48 4
Clive Townsend b  Suliman 5 1
Khalid Burney b  Rohan 1
Phil Knappett b  Katria 31 2 2
Jack Spellane ct  Rohan 10
Nick Anson ct  Katria 6
Phil Jones Not Out  7 1
Akash Patel Not Out  1
Kunjal Shah   1
Phil Pennicott  
Paul Townsend  

Strongroom Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gabbay6.05100.000.17
Zain6.012000.003.33
Suliman6.0023211.503.83
Ashrof8.002100.002.63
Rohan8.0131215.503.87
Mehta3.00900.003.00
Katria3.001326.504.33