Scorecard

Ashridge v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 30 Jun 2012 at 2.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Won by 62 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
16
137

(34.1 overs)
    
Ben Candy Run out  7
Ian Chambers b Benbow 29 3
Phil Myers lbw Arnold 1 1
Jega Sittampalam b Arnold 2 1
Phil Knappett ct Severan 16 1
Nick Anson b Bailey 50 7
Jon Sparrow ct Duncan 6
Rakesh Patel ct Bailey 11 1
James Franklin b Bailey 0 1
Kunjal Shah b Severan 0
Chris Trebilcock Not Out  0

Ashridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arnold7.011628.002.29
Duncan7.0123123.003.29
Benbow7.0138138.005.43
Severan7.0127213.503.86
Bailey6.112638.674.22

Ashridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
8
75 (29.0 overs)
     
Dowling b Rakesh 0
Azad b Rakesh 2
Bailey b James 3
Lambert b Kunjal 1
Severan b Phil 38
Coteril ct Chris 10
Bailey Not Out  6
Benbow ct Phil 6
Arnold Run out  1
Duncan lbw Chris 0
No 11  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rakesh Patel5.04321.500.60
James Franklin5.03919.001.80
Jon Sparrow7.011200.001.71
Kunjal Shah6.0215115.002.50
Phil Knappett3.01924.503.00
Chris Trebilcock3.0025212.508.33