Scorecard

Ealing 3 Bridges v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 1.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 210 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ealing 3 Bridges Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 7b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
32
254 (40.0 overs)
     
Anis ct  Duke-Giles 25
Nikhil ct  A Patel 67
Ashraf lbw  A Patel 29
Dusty ct  Candy 38
Savio ct  A Patel 0
Annand ct  Jones 7
Tushar Run out  35
Naresh b  Townsend 13
Vinay Run out  0
Akshay Not Out  8
Dhiren  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Franklin8.005100.006.38
Scott Duke-Giles8.0044144.005.50
Phil Jones7.0128128.004.00
Akash Patel8.0054318.006.75
Clive Townsend5.0038138.007.60
Ben Candy4.0130130.007.50

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b  
for 10 wickets
11
44

(17.2 overs)
    
Nick Anson b  Naresh 1
Bhavik Patel ct  Naresh 0 2
Ben Candy ct  Nikhil 17 3 2
Krish Hirani b  Anis 14 2 1
Demant Hirani lbw  Nikhil 0
James Franklin ct  Dhiran 0
Chris Trebilcock ct  Dhiran 0
Scott Duke-Giles ct  Dhiran 0
Akash Patel b  Dusty 0
Clive Townsend ct  Dhiran 1 1
Phil Jones Not Out  0 1

Ealing 3 Bridges Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akshay3.001000.003.33
Naresh4.01824.002.00
Nikhil3.001427.004.67
Dhiran4.24040.000.00
Anis2.00818.004.00
Dusty1.01010.000.00