Scorecard

Priory Park CC v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 1.00 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Priory Park CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 24b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
48
187 (35.0 overs)
     
Dave b  Bollers 12
Yavi b  Duke-Giles 6
Nitin b  Shah 55
Vig ct  Shah 15
Jash ct  Knappett 33
Ali lbw  Shah 0
Sid b  Patel B 0
Kash Not Out  15
Hama b  Knappett 13
Juni  
Hitesh  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Franklin6.012700.004.50
Scott Duke-Giles7.0029129.004.14
Gary Bollers7.0136136.005.14
Yash Shah7.002638.673.71
Phil Knappett6.0041220.506.83
Bhavik Patel2.00919.004.50

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
24
148

(31.5 overs)
    
Clive Townsend ct  Dave 36 5
Demant Hirani b  Hitesh 0
Krish Hirani b  Juni 9 1
Chris Trebilcock b  Jash 0
Bhavik Patel b  Dave 42 4 2 1
Anay Patel b  Dave 11 1
James Franklin b  Ali 16 1
Gary Bollers b  Hama 1
Scott Duke-Giles Not Out  9
Yash Shah b  Ali 0
Phil Knappett b  Ali 0 1 0 1

Priory Park CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hama7.0120120.002.86
Hitesh4.0119119.004.75
Juni3.0021121.007.00
Jash6.0119119.003.17
Dave7.0036312.005.14
Kash4.012300.005.75
Ali0.50632.007.20