Scorecard

Monken Hadley v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 1.30 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Monken Hadley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 8b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
13
170 (35.0 overs)
     
Blackmore b  Bollers 3
Lotzoff b  Knappett 55
Anup Shah ct  Bollers 8
Tim Earl st  Townsend 48
David Summers b  Townsend 24
J Lotzoff Not Out  11
Milky Not Out  11
Pratick  
Rav  
Athi Thirukkumar  
Andy Fordham  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers7.011728.502.43
Phil Jones6.003600.006.00
Ben Candy4.002100.005.25
James Franklin7.022200.003.14
Phil Knappett7.0042142.006.00
Clive Townsend4.0025212.506.25

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 6w 5b  
for 10 wickets
17
137

(33.2 overs)
    
Ben Candy ct  Earl 38 7 1
Nick Anson b  Fordham 17 2
Krish Hirani b  Earl 9 2 1
Matt Andrews ct  Anup Shah 0
James Franklin lbw  Pratick 5
Demant Hirani ct  Pratick 17 3
Phil Knappett ct  Summers 0
Chris Trebilcock b  Summers 12 1
Clive Townsend ct  Pratick 9 1
Gary Bollers ct  J Lotzoff 13 2
Phil Jones Not Out  0

Monken Hadley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Athi Thirukkumar4.002700.006.75
Andy Fordham5.0033133.006.60
Anup Shah6.0114114.002.33
Tim Earl3.001628.005.33
David Summers7.0025212.503.57
Pratick7.021334.331.86
J Lotzoff1.20212.001.50