Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Mayfield on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1.30 pm
Match was Drawn (scores level)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 8b 9lb 
for 6 wickets
28
197

(44.0 overs)
    
Stuart Wiggins b Kareshi 30 3
Nick Anson b Razzaq 17 2 1 1
Ben Candy b Patel 67 10
James Franklin b Cullen 14 2
Chris Trebilcock b Razzaq 2
Phil Knappett ct Patel 33 5 1
Clive Townsend Not Out  4
Dave Gordon Not Out  2
Phil Jones  
Phil Pennicott  
Paul Townsend  

Mayfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Razzaq12.0237218.503.08
Jain13.024200.003.23
Kareshi6.0133133.005.50
Cullen9.0054154.006.00
Patel4.001427.003.50

Mayfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 21b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
32
197 (40.0 overs)
     
Bhairo b Franklin 3
Salim b Franklin 6
Bhatt ct Gordon 10
Patel Not Out  82
Yainne b Gordon 0
Kureshi b Candy 37
Jain Not Out  27
   
   
   
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Franklin9.0234217.003.78
Dave Gordon6.0128214.004.67
Clive Townsend3.011600.005.33
Phil Jones5.003100.006.20
Phil Knappett8.003100.003.87
Ben Candy9.0133133.003.67