Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Battersea Badgers on Sat 21 Jul 2018 at 1.30 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Won by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 19w 14b  
for 10 wickets
39
102

(32.0 overs)
    
Mike Morgan ct Craig 3 1
Yash Shah ct Jamieson 0
Rakesh Patel ct Craig 4 1
James Franklin lbw Jamieson 6
Ben Candy ct Craig 9 2 1
Jega Sittampalam b Pedro 22 3
Chris Trebilcock ct Martin 2
Phil Knappett ct Shone 8 1
Phil Jones b Pedro 1
Kamal Shah b Stein 7 1
Phil Pennicott Not Out  1 1

Battersea Badgers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mackrell0.40300.004.50
Jamieson6.0124212.004.00
Craig8.022137.002.63
Martin4.02919.002.25
Shone5.0019119.003.80
Cade2.22000.000.00
Pedro5.001226.002.40
Stein1.01010.000.00

Battersea Badgers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
81 (23.0 overs)
     
Stein ct Yash 8
Hamblin ct James 10
Cornish b Yash 0
Mackrell b James 5
Thomas b Phil K 7
Martin b Yash 3
Cade b Phil J 19
Shone lbw Phil K 13
Pedro Lain Not Out  3
Jamieson b Phil K 0
Craig ct Phil K 2

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Franklin6.011929.503.17
Yash Shah8.012839.333.50
Phil Knappett6.021944.753.17
Phil Jones3.00616.002.00