Scorecard

St Margaretsbury 4ths v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 1.30 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Won by 101 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 10b  
for 5 wickets
26
271

(40.0 overs)
    
Rakesh Patel ct Adam 76 13 2
Yash Shah lbw Findlay 10 2
Phil Knappett ct David 3
Kiran Chaudhuri Not Out  102 14 3 1
Clive Townsend b Findlay 19 3
Dave Gordon lbw Ryan 8 1
Gary Bollers Not Out  27 5
Akash Patel  
Ben Candy  
Paul Townsend  
Phil Pennicott   1

St Margaretsbury 4ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Findlay8.0144222.005.50
Ryan7.0060160.008.57
Dan6.003000.005.00
David8.0135135.004.38
Adam8.0061161.007.62
Vin3.003100.0010.33

St Margaretsbury 4ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 5b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
19
170 (40.0 overs)
     
Vim b Akash 22
Ollie lbw Akash 0
Dave R ct Paul 9
David lbw Phil 28
Jos ct Paul 8
Jake b Akash 1
Noah b Yash 5
Dan Not Out  57
Ryan b Yash 0
Adam Not Out  21
Fin  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akash Patel7.012438.003.43
Paul Townsend8.0045222.505.63
Phil Knappett8.0120120.002.50
Yash Shah5.021025.002.00
Gary Bollers5.001800.003.60
Dave Gordon4.001700.004.25
Ben Candy2.002000.0010.00
Clive Townsend1.00600.006.00