Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Fleet Street Strollers on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 1.30 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fleet Street Strollers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 19b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
43
212 (40.0 overs)
     
Pittams ct  James 63
McDougall b  Kiran 4
Timperley lbw  Akash 1
Oakman b  Kiran 1
Brodbeck jnr b  Kiran 4
Oliver Not Out  74
Colbeck b  Phil 16
Allsopp Run out  0
Reddy Run out  6
Rothberg Not Out  0
Brodbeck snr  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akash Patel7.0143143.006.14
Kiran Chaudhuri8.002839.333.50
Anay Patel5.002900.005.80
James Franklin8.0040140.005.00
Phil Knappett8.0119119.002.37
Paul Townsend4.002800.007.00

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 7w 9b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
30
196

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Candy ct  Brodbeck 79 6 1
Clive Townsend b  Reddy 12 2
Rakesh Patel ct  Allsopp 8 1
Jega Sittampalam ct  Allsopp 19 2
James Franklin Run out  40 3
Anay Patel ct  Timperley 2
Kiran Chaudhuri b  Brodbeck 2
Akash Patel Run out  2 1 1
Phil Knappett Not Out  2
Phil Pennicott Not Out  0
Paul Townsend  

Fleet Street Strollers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Colbeck8.004700.005.88
Reddy6.0027127.004.50
Allsopp8.0039219.504.88
Rothberg8.002400.003.00
Brodbeck6.0030215.005.00
Timperley4.0017117.004.25