Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Old Citizens on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 1.30
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 18b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
24
231

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Candy ct Syed 28 3 1
Yash Shah b Saldanha 3
Jake Sittampalam ct Malnick 57 6
Paul Lewis Not Out  95 10
Phil Knappett ct Syed 0 4 0
Clive Townsend ct Hopkins P 13 2
James Franklin Not Out  11 1
Chris Trebilcock  
Jega Sittampalam   1
Kamal Shah  
Phil Pennicott  

Old Citizens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saldanha6.0016116.002.67
Millett6.002300.003.83
Syed8.0139219.504.88
Hopkins C7.006000.008.57
Malnick7.0129129.004.14
Hopkins P6.0045145.007.50

Old Citizens Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 12b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
19
235 (37.1 overs)
     
Syed b Townsend 115
Millett ct Franklin 11
Malnick b Knappett 37
Ringer ct Knappett 31
Hopkins C Not Out  17
Hopkins P Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jega Sittampalam4.003500.008.75
James Franklin8.0142142.005.25
Jake Sittampalam8.012700.003.38
Yash Shah4.012900.007.25
Ben Candy5.003400.006.80
Phil Knappett6.1047223.507.62
Clive Townsend2.00818.004.00