Scorecard

Bovingdon v Arkley Cricket Club on Sun 11 Sep 2016 at 1.00pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bovingdon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 21w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
32
154 (40.0 overs)
     
Ship ct  Aaron 16
Ellis b  Paul 60
Baxter ct  Jake 13
Hart b  Paul 4
Gatehouse b  Paul 14
Shah st  Paul 8
Shand b  Paul 5
Afzal ct  Ben 1
Carine Not Out  1
Ivey  
Crook  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yash Shah4.012000.005.00
Aaron Naisbitt6.0121121.003.50
Jake Sittampalam8.0026126.003.25
Rakesh Patel6.012100.003.50
Ben Candy8.0121210.502.63
Paul Townsend8.003849.504.75

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 11b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
28
147

(40.0 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam ct  Afzal 0
Yash Shah b  Afzal 2 1
Rakesh Patel b  Shah 23 5 1
Nick Anson ct  Ivey 16 2
Adeel Haque ct  Afzal 2
Jake Sittampalam b  Shand 17 1
Ben Candy Not Out  48 6 1
Clive Townsend ct  Baxter 8 1 1
Aaron Naisbitt b  Baxter 0 1
Paul Townsend Not Out  3
Phil Pennicott  

Bovingdon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shah7.0316116.002.29
Afzal8.041635.332.00
Gatehouse4.011200.003.00
Ivey6.0122122.003.67
Shand5.0119119.003.80
Hart6.004200.007.00
Baxter4.02321.500.75