Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Bamville on Sat 30 Jul 2016 at 1.30pm
Arkley Cricket Club Won by 73 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 2w 13b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
27
249

(39.4 overs)
    
Paul Lewis b Ani 106 12
Clive Townsend lbw Akshay 16 1
Anay Patel ct Akshay 14 2
Jake Sittampalam ct Ani 77 10 2
Yash Shah Not Out  2
Rakesh Patel ct Ani 6 1
Chris Trebilcock st Akshay 1
Kamal Shah b Akshay 0 2 0
Ben Candy  
Phil Knappett  
Paul Townsend   1

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anand6.014100.006.83
Jeet4.002000.005.00
Akshay7.403248.004.17
Kasif7.012900.004.14
Ani6.0052317.338.67
Navid5.003000.006.00
Shaz4.002800.007.00

Bamville Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
17
176 (40.0 overs)
     
Abu ct Yash 7
Kasif ct Yash 5
Manoj b Anay 13
Akshay Not Out  79
Shaz Run out  2
Naveed ct Knappett 0
Asif ct Knappett 18
Jeet b Knappett 1
Ani Not Out  34
Anand  
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rakesh Patel7.012600.003.71
Yash Shah8.011728.502.13
Anay Patel5.0123123.004.60
Phil Knappett8.0136312.004.50
Paul Townsend8.004000.005.00
Kamal Shah4.002800.007.00