Scorecard

Pacific CC v Arkley Cricket Club on Sun 24 Jul 2016 at 1.00pm
Arkley Cricket Club Won by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 6b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
15
269

(44.0 overs)
    
Jake Sittampalam ct Bridgett 14 3
Mike Morgan Run out  20 2 1
Ben Candy Not Out  118 16 4
Paul Lewis Not Out  102 19 1
Anay Patel  
Jega Sittampalam  
Clive Townsend   1
Rakesh Patel  
Phil Knappett  
Paul Townsend  
Phil Pennicott   1

Pacific CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith9.034700.005.22
Bridgett10.0245145.004.50
Croft6.004100.006.83
McPherson3.002700.009.00
Choudhery6.002000.003.33
Hussain4.003000.007.50
Howes3.003000.0010.00
Chassaud3.002000.006.67

Pacific CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 14b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
35
200 (42.1 overs)
     
Sharma ct Jega 18
Woodland st Jega 8
Chassaud b Jake 69
Choudhery ct Jega 8
Burnham b Knappett 37
Howes b Jake 4
Bridgett b Jake 4
Croft b Jake 0 1 0
McPherson b Jake 17
Smith b Jake 0 2 0
Hussain Not Out  0

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rakesh Patel6.011500.002.50
Jega Sittampalam10.0050316.675.00
Anay Patel5.003000.006.00
Phil Knappett10.0044144.004.40
Jake Sittampalam7.112764.503.77
Paul Townsend4.001200.003.00