Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Ivanhoe on Sat 07 May 2016 at 1.30pm
Arkley Cricket Club Won by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 14b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
26
177

(46.0 overs)
    
Danny Mills ct Hausler 5 1
Jon Knappett ct Parnell R 19 3
Nick Anson ct Dancer 13 2 1
Paul Lewis b Dancer 50 5
Ben Candy lbw Saqib 33 3 1
Phil Knappett Not Out  18 1 1 1
Gary Bollers b Dancer 10 1
Clive Townsend Not Out  3
Chris Trebilcock  
Phil Pennicott  
Paul Townsend  

Ivanhoe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hausler8.0028128.003.50
Dancer10.0239313.003.90
Parnell R11.0135135.003.18
Prasad4.01700.001.75
Woodcock7.002700.003.86
Saqib6.0026126.004.33

Ivanhoe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
162 (43.0 overs)
     
Parnell R b Candy 4
Woodcock b Candy 0
Dancer ct Knappett P 14
Collins ct Knappett P 32
Parnell P b Townsend P 19
Kenchington ct Knappett J 44
Saqib Run out  21
Hausler b Candy 8
Prasad lbw Knappett J 5
Parnell Mat Not Out  1
Parnell Mal b Knappett J 0

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers7.041600.002.29
Ben Candy9.032939.673.22
Danny Mills6.002200.003.67
Phil Knappett7.0122211.003.14
Paul Townsend6.0021121.003.50
Nick Anson3.001800.006.00
Jon Knappett5.002638.675.20