Scorecard

Bamville v Arkley Cricket Club on Sun 06 Sep 2015 at 1.30pm
Arkley Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bamville Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b  
for 7 wickets
7
131 (35.0 overs)
     
L Slammaker ct  Bollers 29
C Heyes ct  Chaudhuri 0
N Hopkinson ct  Akash Patel 8
G Peck ct  P Townsend 14
M Corteel b  Akash Patel 7
A Padki Run out  26
D Wormald lbw  Franklin 25
L Izzard Not Out  1
G Mezata Not Out  14
Abu  
T Heyes  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers7.0229129.004.14
Kiran Chaudhuri7.0216116.002.29
Akash Patel7.031427.002.00
Paul Townsend7.0028128.004.00
James Franklin5.0033133.006.60
Nick Anson2.001000.005.00

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 10b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
14
135

(20.3 overs)
    
Jon Knappett ct  Peck 40 2
Ben Oliver b  Mezata 5
Anay Patel ct  Heyes C 35 1 1
James Franklin b  Peck 0 2 0
Ben Candy Not Out  32
Nick Anson Not Out  9
Clive Townsend  
Gary Bollers  
Kiran Chaudhuri  
Akash Patel  
Paul Townsend   1

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mezata7.0027127.003.86
Heyes T2.002500.0012.50
Peck4.0028214.007.00
Padki3.001100.003.67
Heyes C3.0018118.006.00
Tizzard1.001000.0010.00
Slammaker0.30400.008.00