Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Old Eastcotians on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 2.00pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 222 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Eastcotians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 6b  
for 8 wickets
15
282 (40.0 overs)
     
Ricky lbw  Akash 48
Rajan b  Chaudhuri 10
Maran ct  Franklin 13
Surin b  Anay 67
Maral ct  Akash 7
Nazeem b  Akash 9
Althavan ct  Candy 82
Baba b  Candy 31
Channa Not Out  0
Asad  
Faizal Not Out  0

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Franklin8.0141141.005.13
Kiran Chaudhuri8.0234134.004.25
Akash Patel8.0068322.678.50
Aaron Naisbitt2.001500.007.50
Anay Patel8.0071171.008.88
Paul Townsend5.004400.008.80
Ben Candy1.00321.503.00

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 2b  
for 10 wickets
7
60

(20.2 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam ct  Faizal 2
Clive Townsend b  Faizal 8
Kiran Chaudhuri lbw  Faizal 2
Ben Candy ct  Nazeem 15
Rakesh Patel ct  Nazeem 6 1
Anay Patel b  Asad 2 1
James Franklin b  Asad 0
Aaron Naisbitt ct  Asad 14
Chris Trebilcock ct  Asad 0
Akash Patel Not Out  3
Paul Townsend b  Asad 1

Old Eastcotians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faizal6.011334.332.17
Channa5.001100.002.20
Nazeem4.02723.501.75
Asad4.212254.405.08
Baba1.00500.005.00