Scorecard

Ivanhoe v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 2.00pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13b  
for 10 wickets
16
152

(37.5 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam lbw Parnell R 23 1
Khalid Burney b Hausler 18 1
Nick Anson ct Parnell R 25
Steve Watson b Parnell R 0
Ben Candy ct Parnell M 52
Mike Morgan ct Parnell M 8
Phil Knappett b Parnell M 5
James Franklin b Parnell R 6
Jack Spellane Not Out  1 1
Chris Trebilcock ct Parnell M 2
Phil Pennicott b Parnell M 0 1 0 1

Ivanhoe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saquib6.002500.004.17
Abrahamson2.00200.001.00
Hausler8.0321121.002.63
Parnell R13.053749.252.85
Blackstock4.003400.008.50
Parnell M4.501352.602.69

Ivanhoe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 4w 6b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
19
155 (41.4 overs)
     
Abrahamson b Spellane 3
Blackstaff ct Knappett 0
Parnell R st Spellane 24
Parnell P ct Knappett 28
Evans lbw Knappett 27
Collins Not Out  38
Parnell M ct Knappett 1
Saqib Not Out  15
   
   
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Knappett21.0543410.752.05
Jack Spellane8.0137218.504.62
Steve Watson3.002100.007.00
James Franklin9.404600.004.76