Scorecard

Aldenham v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 16 May 2015 at 2.00pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 107 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 7b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
19
258 (38.0 overs)
     
Burrows Run out  4
Russell b  Candy 18
Hill Retired Out  102
Glover ct  Knappett J 0
Barot ct  Knappett P 56
Hale lbw  Knappett P 7
Munroe Chris b  Knappett P 12
Watfa Not Out  24
Amit Not Out  16
   
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rakesh Patel6.013500.005.83
Aaron Naisbitt5.003200.006.40
Jon Knappett9.0073173.008.11
Ben Candy7.0128128.004.00
Phil Knappett6.0131310.335.17
Phil Jones5.004800.009.60

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
14
151

(40.4 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam b  Morgan 0
Jon Knappett ct  Munroe Chas 1 1
Ben Candy ct  Barot 75
Nick Anson b  Munroe Chas 8
Aaron Naisbitt b  Morgan 0 1
Clive Townsend ct  Morgan 2
Phil Knappett b  Munroe Chas 15
Rakesh Patel ct  Munroe Chris 33
Phil Jones st  Barot 2
Phil Pennicott lbw  Amit 0 1
Paul Townsend Not Out  0

Aldenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Morgan10.041936.331.90
Munroe Chas11.0430310.002.73
Munroe Chris8.0054154.006.75
Amit9.0314114.001.56
Barot2.411829.006.75