Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Bamville on Sat 03 Aug 2013 at 2.00
Arkley Cricket Club Won - By 25 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 10b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
21
170

(45.0 overs)
    
Jon Knappett ct S Habib 3
Nick Anson b S Habib 4
Ian Chambers ct N Quinton 43
Clive Townsend lbw N Quinton 17
Phil Knappett ct A Padki 30
Rakesh Patel b I Wedd 6
Gary Bollers ct I Wedd 23
Anay Patel Not Out  15
Aaron Naisbitt Not Out  8
Kunjal Shah  
Phil Jones  

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Harle6.031000.001.67
S Habib5.011326.502.60
N Quinton11.0328214.002.55
Zubair5.002300.004.60
D Oliver5.002600.005.20
A Padki7.0136136.005.14
I Wedd6.0323211.503.83

Bamville Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
145 (39.4 overs)
     
B Fraid ct P Jones 49
J Harle ct P Jones 7
A Padki b A Patel 6
B Roberts b G Bollers 18
D Oliver st P Knappett 23
I Wedd ct J Knappett 16
A Padki ct P Knappett 0
B Norrish b J Knappett 1
S Habib ct J Knappett 1
N Quinton st P Knappett 0
Zubair Not Out  2

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kunjal Shah5.003600.007.20
Phil Jones8.0328214.003.50
Gary Bollers8.0319119.002.37
Anay Patel4.01919.002.25
Aaron Naisbitt2.001600.008.00
Jon Knappett7.012438.003.43
Phil Knappett5.42732.331.24