Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Elite CC on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 2.00
Arkley Cricket Club Lost - By 60 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Elite CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 19b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
39
210 (40.0 overs)
     
Anil b  J Franklin 21
Atish ct  G Bollers 26
Jaynil ct  Kunj Shah 53
Kamlesh ct  G Bollers 0
Kinal b  A Naisbett 12
Darshan lbw  J Franklin 51
Ranjan Not Out  3
Hershil Not Out  5
Ashok  
Rishi  
Kaushik  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Franklin8.003300.004.13
Kunjal Shah6.013300.005.50
Gary Bollers8.003500.004.38
Jake Sittampalam6.002500.004.17
Aaron Naisbitt4.002100.005.25
Phil Knappett8.004100.005.13

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 12w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
21
140

(40.0 overs)
    
Nick Anson ct  Kaushik 27
Gary Bollers b  Ranjan 6
Phil Knappett ct  Kaushik 8
Jake Sittampalam ct  Kaushik 14
Aaron Naisbitt b  Rishi 23
James Franklin Not Out  35
Kunjal Shah b  Rishi 3
Kamal Shah Run out  1
Chris Trebilcock b  Rishi 2
Phil Pennicott  
Parmodh Sharma  

Elite CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ranjan8.0419119.002.37
Darshan7.012300.003.29
Kaushik8.031735.672.13
Jaynell8.002800.003.50
Hershil3.002500.008.33
Rishi6.002438.004.00