Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Old Citizens on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 2.00
Arkley Cricket Club Lost - By 4 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
3
181

(37.3 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam ct S Packer 23
Ben Candy ct N Bernardout 85
Nic Armitage ct N Bernardout 32
Phil Myers b J Holden 0
Phil Knappett st J Harris 9
Gary Bollers b J Harris 18
Rakesh Patel b N Bernardout 4
Nick Anson Not Out  2
Akash Patel  
Anay Patel  
Phil Jones  

Old Citizens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Packer8.0037137.004.62
R Millet8.013000.003.75
J Holden7.0124124.003.43
N Bernardout5.102137.004.06
J Harris5.0037218.507.40
T Sawell4.002100.005.25

Old Citizens Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 8b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
21
185 (38.5 overs)
     
M Knight b B Candy 39
N Bernardout ct Akash Patel 16
S Packer b G Bollers 69
S Ringer lbw P Knappett 19
J Holden ct P Jones 19
B Barnes ct B Candy 2
R Millet Not Out  0
R Hillman Not Out  0
J Harris  
T Sawell  
AN Other  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anay Patel5.013000.006.00
Akash Patel5.0023123.004.60
Rakesh Patel5.003200.006.40
Gary Bollers8.0414114.001.75
Ben Candy6.311829.002.77
Phil Knappett6.0036136.006.00
Phil Jones3.0019119.006.33