Scorecard

Aldenham v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 18 May 2013 at 2.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 9w 3b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
22
248 (47.5 overs)
     
S Letts ct  D Simmons 14
L Burrows b  D Simmons 2
N Hale b  R Patel 18
C Munroe ct  C Townsend 60
T Watfa Not Out  103
C Hewitt Not Out  29
C Hewitt  
N Shah  
M Ward  
R Doughty  
I Haque  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rakesh Patel13.0146146.003.54
Ben Candy0.50000.000.00
Nick Anson0.10000.000.00
Dave Simmons16.0259229.503.69
Paul Townsend6.003500.005.83
Clive Townsend6.5065165.009.51
Jack Spellane5.003700.007.40

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 10b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
23
180

(46.0 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam b  C Monroe 53
Clive Townsend lbw  C Monroe 9
Dave Simmons b  C Monroe 8
Nick Anson ct  C Monroe 41
Mike Morgan ct  N Shah 16
Jack Spellane b  T Wafta 9
Rakesh Patel Not Out  14
Ben Candy ct  C Monroe 2
Kamal Shah Not Out  0
Phil Pennicott  
Paul Townsend  

Aldenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Doughty6.022300.003.83
M Ward7.023700.005.29
C Monroe13.0050510.003.85
C Hewitt7.011300.001.86
C Hewitt4.001700.004.25
N Shah4.0013113.003.25
T Wafta5.0016116.003.20