Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club v Bentley Heath on Sat 27 Apr 2013 at 2.00
Arkley Cricket Club Won - By 31 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 3b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
18
230

(28.3 overs)
    
Ben Candy Not Out  102
Jon Knappett b Fozan Mirza 110
Mike Morgan Not Out  2
Nick Anson  
Gary Bollers  
Rakesh Patel  
Clive Townsend  
Kamal Shah  
Phil Jones  
Chris Trebilcock  
Paul Townsend  

Bentley Heath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Tagg4.003700.009.25
K Butt7.002700.003.86
M Bird5.004300.008.60
R Francis4.004000.0010.00
S Hussain4.003400.008.50
F Mirza3.002800.009.33
T Jones1.302100.0014.00

Bentley Heath Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
18
199 (41.0 overs)
     
D Tagg ct R Patel 19
M Bird b J Knappett 77
S Hussain ct P Townsend 30
G Collins lbw J Knappett 14
M Fothergill lbw J Knappett 8
T Jones lbw J Knappett 1
F Mirza Run out  3
K Butt ct & Bowled B Candy 28
R Francis Not Out  1
AN Other  
AN Other  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers7.003300.004.71
Rakesh Patel7.0027127.003.86
Phil Jones4.003400.008.50
Paul Townsend7.0021121.003.00
Jon Knappett10.0046411.504.60
Nick Anson1.002600.0026.00
Ben Candy5.0026126.005.20