Scorecard

Old Eastcotians v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 23 Aug 2014 at 2.00pm
Arkley Cricket Club Won - By 13 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 5w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
127

(33.4 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam b Rajan 1
Jon Knappett lbw Senden 14 3
Nic Armitage ct Bovi 4
Ben Candy lbw Rajan 39 6
Khalid Burney Run out  24 3
Jake Sittampalam ct Nikesh 6 1 1
James Franklin ct Nikesh 6 1
Nick Anson b Bovi 8 2
Phil Knappett ct Rajan 4 1
Clive Townsend Not Out  2 1
Chris Trebilcock b Rajan 0

Old Eastcotians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bovi6.0118118.003.00
Rajan6.411753.402.55
Senden7.0219119.002.71
Sham7.003000.004.29
Nikesh6.0033216.505.50
Shiba1.00600.006.00

Old Eastcotians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 7b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
20
114 (33.2 overs)
     
Suren b Knappett P 52
Buvi b Knappett P 8
Siva ct Knappett J 2
Rajan b Knappett P 2
Senthan b Sittampalam Jake 20
Vipesh ct Knappett J 2
Chamilla b Sittampalam Jake 2
C. Neal ct Sittampalam Jake 0
G. Neal lbw Knappett J 6
R. Stone Not Out  0
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Franklin6.0039139.006.50
Ben Candy7.002100.003.00
Phil Knappett7.011635.332.29
Jon Knappett7.011226.001.71
Jake Sittampalam6.201735.672.68