Scorecard

Monken Hadley v Arkley Cricket Club on Sat 14 Jun 2014 at 1.30pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost - Monken Hadley won by 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
10
178

(40.0 overs)
    
Jega Sittampalam st Meyrick 10
Ben Candy Not Out  96 9 2
Mike Morgan st Yazdi 6
Nick Anson ct Kurian 14 2
Clive Townsend b Sheldon A 13 1
Jack Spellane ct Harding 3 1
Rakesh Patel ct Sheldon T 15 2
Kiran Chaudhuri b Sheldon A 0 1
Aaron Naisbitt Not Out  11 1
Phil Jones  
Chris Trebilcock  

Monken Hadley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Meyrick7.0021121.003.00
Yazdi8.0019119.002.37
Raveen8.012500.003.12
Kurian5.0214114.002.80
Sheldon A6.0037218.506.17
Gwinett1.001400.0014.00
Harding 2.0017117.008.50
Sheldon T2.0016116.008.00
Guest1.001400.0014.00

Monken Hadley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
23
182 (37.1 overs)
     
T Sheldon ct Chadhuri 13
Raveen ct Spellane 49
Guest b Chadhuri 0
Harding b Spellane 2
Summers Not Out  80
Kurian ct Naisbett 0
Yazdi b Naisbett 0
Sheldon A Not Out  15
   
   
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiran Chaudhuri8.001829.002.25
Phil Jones8.014100.005.13
Aaron Naisbitt8.0239219.504.88
Jack Spellane6.0033216.505.50
Ben Candy4.111500.003.60
Rakesh Patel3.003200.0010.67