Scorecard

Bamville v Arkley Cricket Club Arkley on Sun 09 Sep 2018 at 1.15 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 88 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bamville Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 18w 9b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
36
293 (40.0 overs)
     
Norrish ct  Gary 9
Shaz R b  Gary 23
Raja lbw  Phil K 26
Wormald b  Anay 0
Guy ct  Akash 31
Zaid Run out  25
Kash b  Phil J 11
Fahim Not Out  95
Skinner Not Out  37
Shaz A  
Tizard  

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers8.031929.502.37
Akash Patel5.0054154.0010.80
Yash Shah8.018100.0010.13
Phil Knappett8.0157157.007.13
Anay Patel7.0043143.006.14
Phil Jones4.0023123.005.75

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 7b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
21
205

(40.0 overs)
    
Nic Armitage ct  Tizard 13 25 2 52.00
Clive Townsend ct  Shaz A 11 27 2 40.74
Khalid Burney b  Fahim 46 70 6 65.71
Bhavik Patel ct  Skinner 51 51 7 3 100 1 1
Yash Shah b  Skinner 1 11 9.09
Anay Patel ct  Skinner 22 25 4 88.00
Gary Bollers ct  Wormald 8 8 2 100
Phil Knappett Not Out  12 14 2 85.71
Akash Patel Run out  13 12 3 108.33
Phil Jones b  Shaz R 7 10 1 70.0
Phil Pennicott   1

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaz A7.0224124.003.43
Tizard7.0055155.007.86
Zaid7.003200.004.57
Skinner8.0034311.334.25
Fahim4.0112112.003.00
Wormald2.0012112.006.00
Shaz R3.0014114.004.67
Kash2.001400.007.00