Scorecard

Old Citizens v Arkley Cricket Club Arkley on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 1.30 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 3lb 
for 7 wickets
22
159

(35.0 overs)
    
Kiran Chaudhuri ct  Shannon 7 27 1 25.93
Clive Townsend b  Panch 12 43 1 27.91
Khalid Burney Not Out  60 94 7 63.83
Jega Sittampalam lbw  Panch 14 11 3 127.27
Bhavik Patel b  Millett 4 4 1 100 1
Anay Patel ct  Jordan 11 11 2 100
Chris Trebilcock ct  Hopkins 0 4 0
James Franklin b  Shannon 14 22 2 63.64
Akash Patel Not Out  15 8 2 1 187.50
Phil Knappett  
Paul Townsend  

Old Citizens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saldhana3.011100.003.67
Malnick5.011200.002.40
Shannon6.0220210.003.33
Panch4.0029214.507.25
Millett5.0019119.003.80
Jordan4.0020120.005.00
Hopkins4.002100.005.25
Bardsley4.002400.006.00

Old Citizens Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 9b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
15
162 (24.2 overs)
     
Saldhana ct  Knappett 29
Millett b  Akash 0
Malnick b  Knappett 68
Ringer Not Out  28
Jordan Not Out  22
Hopkins  
Hillman  
   
   
   
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Franklin4.411600.003.43
Akash Patel6.0142142.007.00
Kiran Chaudhuri3.313000.008.57
Phil Knappett7.0036218.005.14
Paul Townsend2.001800.009.00
Anay Patel1.00800.008.00