Scorecard

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley v Knebworth Park 4ths on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 1.30 pm
Arkley Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
11
71

(29.0 overs)
    
Mike Morgan ct  Roos 0 2 0
Rakesh Patel ct  Roos 17 35 2 48.57
Clive Townsend Lbw  1 15 6.67
Yash Shah b  Hopcraft 9 39 1 23.08
Chris Trebilcock lbw  Inman 15 55 2 27.27
Anay Patel b  Hopcraft 6 6 1 100
Jack Bongard b  Hopcraft 0 3 0 1
Phil Knappett b  Cirkel 10 10 1 100
Gary Bollers ct  Cirkel 1 5 20.0
Kamal Shah Run out  1 8 12.50
Phil Pennicott Not Out  0

Knebworth Park 4ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Roos6.021234.002.00
Webb6.03700.001.17
Hopcraft7.002137.003.00
Martin6.021400.002.33
Inman2.00616.003.00
Cirkel2.01522.502.50

Knebworth Park 4ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
8
75 (27.0 overs)
     
Wheeler P b  Bollers 19
Wheeler R lbw  Knappett 0
Kemp b  Knappett 0
Roos S b  Bollers 1
Roos J ct  Knappett 2
Cirkel C lbw  Knappett 2
Cirkel J Not Out  33
Inman Not Out  10
   
   
   

Arkley Cricket Club Arkley Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Bollers8.031527.501.88
Phil Knappett8.031243.001.50
Yash Shah6.012100.003.50
Anay Patel5.012100.004.20